Bo - Our Cavapoo

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Bo - Our Cavapoo
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Breed
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Aug 15, 2021
Owner
Angela Beaton
Location

Owner’s Review

Thank You for Bo’s Birthday wishes. He is being very spoilt today as you can see from the photos.
He truly is an absolutely gorgeous pet. He is very loving, very obedient and been easy to train. Bo is very loved by everyone and even has his own instagram account: bo_thecavapoo_
People regularly comment on how gorgeous his coat is and how handsome he is.
Whilst being larger than we had expected, we are delighted with him and can’t imagine a time without him being part of the family.
Thank you
Angela

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 10
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 9-25 pounds
Bitches: 9-25 pounds
Height
Dogs: 9-14 inches
Bitches: 9-14 inches
Country of Origin
Australia, mixed breed
Other Names
Cavadoodle, Cavoodle

If you are looking for Cavapoo for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Cavapoo puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Cavapoo is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.