Chewbacca - Our Cavapoo

Zug, Switzerland

Chewbacca - Our Cavapoo
Zug, Switzerland
Breed
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Dec 14, 2020
Owner
Lisa Marshall
Location

Owner’s Review

Dear Gàbor and Gina,

Thank you for your email last week. I’m sorry I’ve taken so long to reply, but little Chewbacca is keeping us all busy 😊.

I wanted to write to you both to thank you for all the help you have given us since we contacted you about buying our puppy. You have both been fantastic and the level of service you have provided us with, has been exceptional. Gina was always so quick to respond to any of my questions and managed to get us videos of our little puppy whenever we asked.

Little Chewbacca is absolutely gorgeous, we really do love him. He is gentle and friendly and loving. Our daughter Lucy completely adores him and has said to me how sweet he is and how lucky she is to have him. He has fitted into our family very well and has made a strong bond with all of us.

Thanks again for your service, it has given me new faith in buying things through an internet site 😊

Kind regards,
Lisa, Lucy and Warwick Marshall

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 10
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 9-25 pounds
Bitches: 9-25 pounds
Height
Dogs: 9-14 inches
Bitches: 9-14 inches
Country of Origin
Australia, mixed breed
Other Names
Cavadoodle, Cavoodle

If you are looking for Cavapoo for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Cavapoo puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Cavapoo is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.