Aria - Our Dogue de Bordeaux

Palm Coast, United States

Aria - Our Dogue de Bordeaux
Palm Coast, United States
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Jul 26, 2008
Owner
Cheyenne North
Location
Palm Coast, United States

Owner’s Review

HEY MARIO.. WE PURCHASED WINSTON A FRENCH BULLDOG AND ARIA. A FRENCH MASTIFF.THESE ARE BEAUTIFUL DOGS WITH WHOM WE LOVE DEARLY…THANKS FOR THE QUALITY WE RECEIVED IN THESE PUPPIES AND THE COMMUNICATION AS WELL..YOU TRULY STAND BEHIND YOUR PUPS…THANKS AGAIN

CHEYENNE LENNOX

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 8
Size
Extra Large
Weight
Dogs: 110-145 pounds
Bitches: 99-120 pounds
Height
Dogs: 23-30 inches
Bitches: 22-27 inches
Country of Origin
France
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
French Mastiff, Bordeaux Bulldog

If you are looking for Dogue de Bordeaux for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Dogue de Bordeaux puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Dogue de Bordeaux is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.