Echo - Our French Bulldog

Tiverton, Canada

Echo - Our French Bulldog
Tiverton, Canada
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Oct 25, 2015
Owner
John MacKinnon
Location
Tiverton, Canada

Owner’s Review

Hi Shane:

Eddy is named Echo now. He’s the 3rd French Bulldog we have bought through Europuppy and all three are wonderful dogs.

Echo is a beautiful French Bulldog and it’s easy to see he is from Champion bloodlines. He loves his toys and always runs around with a ball in his mouth.

Thanks, and i know I’ll be looking for more puppies from you in the future.

Here’s a couple of recent photos of Echo.

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais

If you are looking for French Bulldog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our French Bulldog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new French Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.