Flora - Our French Bulldog

California, United States

Flora - Our French Bulldog
California, United States
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Mar 31, 2019
Owner
Kathleen Keltz
Location
California, United States

Owner’s Review

“A huge THANK YOU to Euro Puppy.Com- all the way from Los Angels, California. We are so delighted and thrilled with our little French Bulldog, Flora. Thank you SO much to Gábor, La Sheika, and our brokers- Doug, and Kaela from Coppersmith who helped Flora’s entry into the USA be as smooth and efficient as possible. We had a great experience purchasing our Frenchie over-seas. La Sheika and Gábor were very professional, answered all questions, and our correspondence was very timely. She is a loving and happy puppy- thank you to her Breeders in Budapest who raised her well, and her veterinarian. We would purchase again through Euro Puppy. With appreciation- Angel and Kathleen (this photo was taken on the way home from the airport)

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais

If you are looking for French Bulldog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our French Bulldog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new French Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.