Toro (aka Newton) - Our French Bulldog

Kuwait City, Kuwait

Toro (aka Newton) - Our French Bulldog
Kuwait City, Kuwait
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Aug 06, 2012
Owner
Fajer Al-Sabah
Location
Kuwait City, Kuwait

Owner’s Review

Hello Eddie, Steve, and Edina!

I just wanted to thank you for all of your help in finding me the perfect companion and making a dream come true!
This is just a testimonial on all your combined efforts and a thanks to EuroPuppy.

I’m happy to announce that my French Bulldog, now named Toro, is quite happy here! He’s been a great addition to the family and is, as I’d like to call, an easy puppy. He’s been easy to house-train and he’s catching up on basic obedience commands and is such a joy to be around!

I cannot begin to thank you enough!

Thank you, thank you, thank you!

Fajer B. Al-Sabah

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais

If you are looking for French Bulldog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our French Bulldog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new French Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.