Cookie - Our French Bulldog

Sherman Oaks, United States

Cookie - Our French Bulldog
Sherman Oaks, United States
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Oct 21, 2007
Owner
Kili Wyszynski
Location
Sherman Oaks, United States

Owner’s Review

Mario,

Thanks so much!! Just got home from picking her up!!
She’s more beautiful than her pics! :)

As soon as she walked out of her cage, she went straight for the toys and picked the one she wanted and hasn’t put it down yet!

Thank you very much!
Kili

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais

If you are looking for French Bulldog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our French Bulldog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new French Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.