Dusty - Our Golden Retriever

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Dusty - Our Golden Retriever
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Sep 16, 2009
Owner
Louella
Location

Owner’s Review

Hi Eddie,

I wanted to share with you Dusty’s pics one month later.
He has a wonderful temperament with both animals and children.

We are very happy with him. Thank you very much,

Best regards
Louella

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 55-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 22-24 inches
Bitches: 20-22 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Yellow Retriever

If you are looking for Golden Retriever for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Golden Retriever puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Golden Retriever is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.