Milo - Our Golden Retriever

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Milo - Our Golden Retriever
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Oct 31, 2011
Owner
Khaled Hamza
Location

Owner’s Review

Hi Eddie,

Just a quick note to thank you for the puppy – King Arthur – Milo now;

Arrived safely to Dubai and doing fine;

All what you promised was done and all details mentioned in advance were happening without any confusion which made the process very easy and smooth.

I had a beautiful puppy and it is growing steadily – the whole family is involved in taking care of Milo;

I will recommend Euro puppy for all friends and relatives looking for adopting a puppy as a trusted source for several types of puppies;

Thank you Tibor for the details and the paper work and same to you Eddie for whole management of the process

Kind regards

Khaled Hamza

Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 55-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 22-24 inches
Bitches: 20-22 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Yellow Retriever

If you are looking for Golden Retriever for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Golden Retriever puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Golden Retriever is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.