Bear - Our Golden Retriever

Vilseck, Germany

Bear - Our Golden Retriever
Vilseck, Germany
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Oct 02, 2011
Owner
Kaleigh & Daniel Daggett
Location
Vilseck, Germany

Owner’s Review

Dear Eddie,

We love our dog so much, we have named him bear. he is the sweetest and prettiest dog we have ever seen. we wanted to send you guys some pictures of him in his new home. we haven’t had him very long but he is doing great here. he is so good with our daughter who is 1 years old. I will forever recommend your site to friends and family you guys were very helpful with any questions we had and very professional throughout the whole process.

Regards,

Kaleigh and Daniel,

Vilseck, Germany

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 55-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 22-24 inches
Bitches: 20-22 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VIII.: Retrievers - Flushing Dogs - Water Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Yellow Retriever

If you are looking for Golden Retriever for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Golden Retriever puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Golden Retriever is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.