Hugo - Our French Bulldog

Paris, France

Hugo - Our French Bulldog
Paris, France
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Jul 03, 2017
Owner
Meli Villagomez
Location
Paris, France

Owner’s Review

Dear Shane,

I hope this email finds you very well!

Last Saturday, Hugo’s and Céline’s puppies were born! Céline’s due date was on Monday but she gave birth earlier. The vet had told us that only 3 puppies were coming but in the end she had 6! They had 4 fawn girls and 2 white and brown boys. Unfortunately, we lost two puppies (one girl and one boy) and we were very sad but the other 4 are doing great!
I attached some pictures below!

We were also wondering if you had any puppies similar to Hugo or from the same breeder? Let me know!

Kind regards
Melissa Villagómez Vieyra

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
Small
Country of Origin
England in the 1860s
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Bouledogue Francais

If you are looking for French Bulldog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our French Bulldog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new French Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.