Cooper - Our Hungarian Vizsla

Frankfurt, Germany

Cooper - Our Hungarian Vizsla
Frankfurt, Germany
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Jan 11, 2008
Owner
Wendy & Eric Isaacson
Location
Frankfurt, Germany

Owner’s Review

Hi Eddie,

Here are a few pictures of Cooper “Hunor” Isaacson. He is a great dog and a quick learner. Like Eric mentioned earlier, he has been potty trained for several weeks. He has learned to sit by the back door when he wants to go out and to wake us up at night when he has to go also. He knows how to fetch and “aus” or drop it when we tell him to. He can sit, shake, platz (lie down), come, and of course, he knows the word “no.” He goes to puppy class for socialization with other puppies and some training by us twice per week. He is getting very good at the obstacle course. He loves to cuddle and gets along well with strangers and other dogs. He barely barks. He has yet to figure out how to walk on the leash straight!!! As my husband mentioned, we have recommended the website to a few of our friends. You are more than welcome to give out our contact information if anyone ever has questions or is in the area and wants to visit Cooper. Thanks again.

Wendy, Eric, and Cooper,

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 45-60 pounds
Bitches: 40-55 pounds
Height
Dogs: 22-26 inches
Bitches: 20-24 inches
Country of Origin
Hungary
Groups
AKC Sporting Dogs
FCI Group VII.: Pointing Dogs
TKC Gundog
Other Names
Vizsla, Hungarian Pointer, Drotszoru Magyar Vizsla

If you are looking for Hungarian Vizsla for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Hungarian Vizsla puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Hungarian Vizsla is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.