Izzy - Our German Shepherd Dog

Vicenza , Italy

Izzy - Our German Shepherd Dog
Vicenza , Italy
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Feb 06, 2012
Owner
Vicci Baize
Location
Vicenza , Italy

Owner’s Review

she is doing great,
she healthy and spoiled, we love her so mush she is part of the family, thank you euro puppys for our furry baby , I can’t believe she is 7 years old I still remember her puppy years.

Breed information

Life Expectancy
11-13 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 10
Size
Extra Large
Weight
Dogs: 77-95 pounds
Bitches: 75-85 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Alsatian, Deutscher Schaferhund,

If you are looking for German Shepherd Dog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our German Shepherd Dog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new German Shepherd Dog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.