Manny - Our Yorkshire Terrier

Ploiesti , Romania

Manny - Our Yorkshire Terrier
Ploiesti , Romania
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Sep 26, 2019
Owner
Cristina
Location
Ploiesti , Romania

Owner’s Review

Dear Shane,

We are thrilled to show you Manny at three years old.

We thank you for the joy you brought us, and please convey all our thanks to the kennel’s owner.

Maybe next year we’ll ask for your help to find Manny a pair.

Kind Regards,

Cristina,Sorin and Rares MIHAI

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 3
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 4-7 pounds
Bitches: 3-6 pounds
Height
Dogs: 6-9 inches
Bitches: 5-7 inches
Country of Origin
England and Scotland
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group III.: Terriers
TKC Toy
Other Names
Yorkie

If you are looking for Yorkshire Terrier for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Yorkshire Terrier puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Yorkshire Terrier is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.