Miki - Our Cavapoo

Vantaa , Finland

Miki - Our Cavapoo
Vantaa , Finland
Breed
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Jun 23, 2021
Owner
Monika
Location
Vantaa , Finland

Owner’s Review

Dear Shane,
Thank you for your birthday wishes to our Miki!!
In short way saying, we could not ask for better puppy. Whole family adores him!! We could not imagine life without him!! His face of kindness softness.. his barking (which we are working on to reduce😂😂) everything we love about him!!  He loves to play with balls.. bigger better😂👍 outside loves running, but at home he sleeps a bit. He travels in car often (daily) and slowly getting use to it. At this point he weighs 6,9kgs and gets fed 2times a day. Wet and dry food. We are training him also with animal trainer one to one- basic commands. He is changing color- from black to some places dark brown  and some occasional white hair too! He goes regularly every 5weeks for trim😁🙏

So once again thank you for our Miki!!

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 10
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 9-25 pounds
Bitches: 9-25 pounds
Height
Dogs: 9-14 inches
Bitches: 9-14 inches
Country of Origin
Australia, mixed breed
Other Names
Cavadoodle, Cavoodle

If you are looking for Cavapoo for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Cavapoo puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Cavapoo is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.