Solomon - Our Miniature English Bulldog

Middleburg, United States

Solomon - Our Miniature English Bulldog
Middleburg, United States
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Jan 07, 2008
Owner
Sean T Lewis
Location
Middleburg, United States

Owner’s Review

Mario,
We picked up Solomon at the airport a couple of hours ago. I want say I had my doubts about ordering pets online but EuroPuppy is awesome and I would recommend you to anyone and everyone. Not only did I receive great communication from you and the rest of the Europuppy staff, I received a lot of useful information without having to search the internet trying to figure out who’s telling the truth. Everything you told me regarding the quality of the breeders, shipping etc.. was dead on. We picked Solomon up at the airport this evening. As instructed we let him get out in the airport parking lot with my family surrounding him so he would get hurt. When he was ready he came out of his crate and sniffed around. He checked everyone out in the family including my wife, three daughters and myself. By the way if this helps he was really hungry, luckily we brought some food and water. We sat out in the parking lot at least 30 minutes. He finally started playing around and went to the bathroom. I held that wonderful animal all the way home. When we got home we introduced Solomon to our miniature dalmatian Sierra. Sierra is about 9 years old and she did not know what to think. Of course they did the whole sniffing thing. I just wanted to let you know Solomon will go to the vet either tomorrow or Saturday. Solomon is a very energetic puppy, beautiful face,and overall an outstanding puppy. He is in his crate now getting ready for bed. He has been in there at least 20 minutes and I haven’t heard a peep out of him. Poor guy is an international traveler, I guess it took its toll on him. Again, I can’t stress how happy, satisfied and relieved to have him home. I have wanted a English Bulldog since I was a kid and now I have a great one thanks to EuroPuppy. THIS DOG IS AWESOME. Thanks again.

Sincerely,
Sean Lewis

P.S. If anyone has any doubts about about this company please feel free to have them e-mail me.

Breed information

Life Expectancy
7-10 years
Learning Rate
Low
Litter Size
2 to 6
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 14-18 pounds
Bitches: 11-16 pounds
Height
Dogs: 10-14 inches
Bitches: 8-12 inches
Country of Origin
England
Other Names
Toy Bulldog

If you are looking for Miniature English Bulldog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Miniature English Bulldog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Miniature English Bulldog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.