Narimi - Our Shiba Inu

Niederkail , Germany

Narimi - Our Shiba Inu
Niederkail , Germany
Breed
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Nov 18, 2018
Owner
Vanessa Harrison
Location
Niederkail , Germany

Owner’s Review

La Sheika,

some pics from my husband. She loves hanging out with her brother.

Breed information

Life Expectancy
13-16 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
2 to 3
Size
Medium
Weight
Dogs: 20-30 pounds
Bitches: 18-28 pounds
Height
Dogs: 14-16 inches
Bitches: 13-15 inches
Country of Origin
Japan, the 3rd century BC.
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group V.: Spitz and Primitive types
TKC Utility
Other Names
Brushwood Dog, Japanese Small-size Dog, Japanese Shiba Inu

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Shiba Inu is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.