Kong - Our Neapolitan Mastiff

Philadelphia, United States

Kong - Our Neapolitan Mastiff
Philadelphia, United States
Gender
male
Date of Birth
May 04, 2010
Owner
Tina Crowley
Location
Philadelphia, United States

Owner’s Review

Hi Eddie,

I just wanted to share an awesome picture of KONG and my daughter. He sure
is the man of the house!
I hope you like it.

Sincerely,
Tina Crowley

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 12
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 130-180 pounds
Bitches: 120-160 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-30 inches
Bitches: 24-28 inches
Country of Origin
Italy
Other Names
Mastino, Neo, Italian Mastiff, Mastino Napoletano

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Neapolitan Mastiff is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.