Ottie - Our Dachshund

Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates

Ottie - Our Dachshund
Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates
Breed
Gender
female
Date of Birth
Apr 13, 2016
Owner
Adrian Gane
Location
Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates

Owner’s Review

Hi there

Thanks for your email about Betty’s birthday. She is now called Ottie !

As you can see she is in great form and loves the desert. Ottie of Arabia.

Please tell her breeders she is much loved

Adrian Gane

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 4
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 11 years
Bitches: 11 years
Height
Dogs: 8-11 inches
Bitches: 8-11 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group IV.: Dachshunds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Teckel

If you are looking for Dachshund for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Dachshund puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Dachshund is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.