Troy - Our Rottweiler

Redwood City, United States

Troy - Our Rottweiler
Redwood City, United States
Breed
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Jul 22, 2006
Owner
Mike & Linda Bordy
Location
Redwood City, United States

Owner’s Review

Hi Mario:

My husband and I purchased a male Rottweiler puppy from you in October of 2006. We just wanted to share with you how he has grown and what he looks like today, a year and a half old.

Troy is a very happy, healthy, gorgeous Rottie. Everywhere we go, people always stop us and comment on how beautiful he is and how BIG he is! He is sooo friendly and loves people. We enrolled him in doggie school when he was 7 months old and he graduated top of his class. He is very obedient and knows all hand commands. He is also a big baby though. He is scared of the vacuum and mop. He loves to play especially catching balls and frisbees. He absolutely loves the water and when we take him to the beach, he never wants to leave.

We adore Troy and we thank you for your excellent breeding of Rotties. Thanks also for helping me make my husband’s dream come true of owning a Rottie. It was the only gift I wanted to give him when he returned from serving our country in the war overseas. We have many people that are always interested in knowing where we purchased him. We give them your phone number and website. Hopefully it will bring you more business and happy homes to your puppies!

Thanks again and attached are some photos of Troy and his little brother Coco!

Paola Abesada

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
5 to 12
Size
Extra Large
Weight
Dogs: 95-130 pounds
Bitches: 85-115 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-27 inches
Bitches: 22-25 inches
Country of Origin
Ancient Rome / Germany
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Rottie, Rott

If you are looking for Rottweiler for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Rottweiler puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Rottweiler is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.