Scottie - Our Cavapoo

Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Scottie - Our Cavapoo
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Breed
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Oct 23, 2021
Owner
Jon
Location
Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Owner’s Review

Hi!
He has been great! We are really happy with how he has developed. He was really shy for the first few months. Very protective (or scared) of new people entering the home.
Now, he is so playful! He will take his ball to friends who visit our home, sit and wait for them to throw the ball for him to fetch!
He is more affectionate than we imagined. Mornings, we wake up as he comes to our bedroom licking our faces by 6:30am. Real top dog!
He is playful, loving and has a personality we adore. Thank you.

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 10
Size
Small
Weight
Dogs: 9-25 pounds
Bitches: 9-25 pounds
Height
Dogs: 9-14 inches
Bitches: 9-14 inches
Country of Origin
Australia, mixed breed
Other Names
Cavadoodle, Cavoodle

If you are looking for Cavapoo for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our Cavapoo puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new Cavapoo is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.