Snow Storm - Our White Swiss Shepherd Dog

Shaab, Kuwait

Snow Storm - Our White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Shaab, Kuwait
Gender
male
Date of Birth
Dec 31, 1969
Owner
Hebah Al Sharqawi
Location
Shaab, Kuwait

Owner’s Review

Dear Steve,

Oregon (Orie for short, formerly Snow Storm) arrived safely with all his paperwork.

Thank you very much he is a very beautiful boy.

Have a great summer

Breed information

Life Expectancy
11-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
7 to 8
Size
Large
Weight
Dogs: 77-85 pounds
Bitches: 65-78 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
Other Names
Berger Blanc Suisse, White German Shepherd

If you are looking for White Swiss Shepherd Dog for sale, you've come to the perfect place! Our team of experts is here to help you choose a puppy that suits your lifestyle and meets your expectations. Our White Swiss Shepherd Dog puppies are carefully selected and are bred by reputable breeders, who live up to our high standards.

New Puppy Alert

Be ahead of the Crowd when a new White Swiss Shepherd Dog is available
by signing up to our Puppy Alert.