Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Fire is the most outgoing, curious and observant pup of this Akita Inu litter.

The Akita Inu is my only breed.

Both the sire and dam are incredible Akita Inus. Both of them Champion winners!

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Akita Inu
Gender
Male
Colour
red and white
Age
10 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 03, 2022
Dad's weight
35 kg (77 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie, Just a quick note to say Hello! I’ve attached a recent photo of “Wild Thing” the Akita we purchased from you last November. We renamed him “Lennox” and he has been a real joy to everyone in the family. He transitioned with ease into his new home and has been easy to train. We attend puppy training classes once a week and he responds well to direction. He has been well socialized, loves people, children and all animals. […]

Thank you so much, without you guys we wouldn’t have such a perfect family member she is very happy and we all love her! please tell the breeder I said thank you for raising such a beautiful healthy baby

Lasheika, I apologize that it has taken me so long to get back. Between smothering Rosh with love and extra long hours at work, I’ve barely had anytime to sit down and get an email composed. Figured I’d get it on lunch right now. WE ARE ABSOLUTELY IN LOVE WOTH ROSH. He has been a bundle of sweet joy in our home. We can’t thank you enough for bringing him into our hearts and our home. And we’ve had no […]

Steve! he is a wonderful boy, ‘Im really glad and happy this time :) He seems to be healthy with no problems, he started playing with my other dogs after the first 2 minutes :D Tomorrow ill take him for a vet check up and ill update you. Every body is crazy about him

Heather Mozart

Los Altos Hills, United States

Mei Yin Li-Zhang

Hackney, United Kingdom

Tyler Russell

Ansbach , Germany

Fares Mansour Nasser

Muscat, Oman

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-12 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 7
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 75-120 pounds
Bitches: 75-110 pounds
Height
Dogs: 26-28 inches
Bitches: 24-26 inches
Country of Origin
Japan, 5000 v. Chr.
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group V.: Spitz and Primitive types
TKC Working
Other Names
Japanese Akita, Great Japanese Dog