Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Itsy is a little cutie pie, with unusually colouring. He will make a fantastic family pet, and is the most faithful pup of this Beagle litter.

Both the sire and dam are amazing Beagles, both carefully chosen, and both Champion winners.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Beagle
Gender
Male
Colour
tricolor
Age
10 weeks
Date of Birth
Jul 12, 2022
Dad's weight
12 kg (26 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, It is a long time ago, but our Fun (Funny) is doing very well. She is well trained en behaves well. We all love her and she us. She 9 month and healthy. Again thanks to the breeder how did a very good job. Best regards from sunny Qatar. Gort family Doha

Steve, Eddie, Just to inform you that Nugget has arrived safely yesterday evening. She is at home now and doing great. Some pics from Nugget in Bahrain. She is doing great. Feels at home already. Thanks for your good care and arrangement.

Dear Eddie & Tibor, I just want to inform you that Harmony arrived safe, and we have her now atour home.Thank you for all of your efforts, it was a pleasure working with you. Cheers, Monique Here is a pic till I get u another :) and I will write a review..

Hi Shane, Lovely to hear from you again! Frodo has finally moved out from sandy Qatar and is now in our home country in Jakarta, Indonesia and he is having the time of his life exploring all the new smells :) Here are a few pictures and videos of Frodo from this year. You’d be happy to hear that he is very healthy and full of life! We look forward to hearing from you guys again next year. Best wishes, […]

Joyce & Richard Gort

Doha, Qatar

Leo Van Beveren

Manama, Bahrain

Monique Zabal

Cairo, Egypt

Raymond Sundramurti

Jarkata, Indonesia

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
5 to 7
Size
medium
Weight
Dogs: 22-25 pounds
Bitches: 20-23 pounds
Height
Dogs: 14-16 inches
Bitches: 13-15 inches
Country of Origin
Great Britain
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group VI.: Scenthounds and Related Breeds
TKC Hound
Other Names
English Beagle