Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Cupid is the most active and confident pup of this Belgian Shepherd Groenendael litter.

The Belgian Shepherd Groenendael is my only breed.

The dam is a Champion winning Belgian Shepherd Groenendael.

Cupid's bite is not perfect so she is a pet quality puppy only.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Belgian Sheepdog
Gender
Female
Colour
black
Age
5 months
Date of Birth
Mar 19, 2022
Mom's weight
25 kg (55 lbs)
Mom's height
60 cm (24")
Dad's weight
30 kg (66 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Eddie White Wonder (now renamed Whiskey by my young son) arrived in very good condition. He didn’t seem stressed by the journey and settled in quickly. He cried for what was left of Friday night, but went to bed without a sound on Saturday and Sunday. He is already good friends with our German Shepherd, is stealing the food from his plate, and has learnt how to climb the stairs when he wants to escape. He is an absolute […]

Hi Eddie, We just wanted to write and say thanks for sorting everything out with Coco and we are really impressed on how easy the process was from picking Coco to receiving her. Everything worked perfect with the help of Doha Vets who delivered her to our door.We really enjoy having her around. She is a lovely puppy and we are sure she will grow up to be a great dog. Here is a video of her too:http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1k8bu9MbGX0 Kind Regards […]

Hey Eddie, Sorry it has taken soo long for me to respond, I also tried to take the survey, but it is now closed. I wanted to let you know that we are very satisfied with our business with you and Suzy (we have renamed her “Scout”) is doing very well. She finished up all her puppy shots and will be spayed next week. I’m going to attach some pictures for you to see how much she has grown. She […]

Dear Eddie I just wanted to let you know that Diego Ford arrived safe and sound and in good health and spirits. We absolutely love him and he has settled in very quickly and already feels like part of the family. He has a fun personality, but is also quite stubborn. I think he knows already that mummy is going to be a push over. I attach some pics for you and will send you some more when he gets […]

Patrick Gaertner

Cape Town, South Africa

Dylan Perry

Doha, Qatar

William Mossor

Charleston, United States

Steven Ford

Doha, Qatar

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-13 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 40-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium, 19th century
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
Other Names
Groenandael Belgian Shepherd, Belgian Malinois, Chien de Berger Belge, Belgian Tervuren, Belgian Laekenois