Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Penelope is the most active pup of this Belgian Shepherd Groenendael litter.

I both breed and show the wonderful Belgian Shepherd Groenendael.

All my Belgian Shepherd Groenendael pups are very well socialized in their first weeks with me.

This pup will come with details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Belgian Sheepdog
Gender
Female
Colour
black
Age
13 weeks
Date of Birth
May 08, 2022
Mom's weight
25 kg (55 lbs)
Mom's height
60 cm (24")
Dad's weight
30 kg (66 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Lasheika, Leo is the most beautiful dog I’ve ever seen. I can’t believe he’s 1 already! Please enjoy the photos and video attached.

Hi Eddie, Hope all is well with the Europuppy team! I wanted to send you a quick update on Munkie (previously Portos) and send you some updated photos. He’s doing really well and he’s so healthy and clever! He’s been so easy to housetrain and has been the perfect puppy with no issues regarding temperament – he’s amazing with children and adults and everyone seems to take to him instantly….I think it’s his lovely golden coat! :) I also just […]

Hello again guys, I’ve attached photos of cyrus for you. He is growning up and is looking so handsome. I’m so proud of him. He makes me feel like the dog whisperer becasue he takes so well to training. Who ever heard of a dog being completely house trained in 2 weeks. Thanks again guys for giving me the best dog in the world Waheed Khairy

Hi Steve, Sorry for taking a long time to update you. So Giyon now called Kane has arrived. He is absolutely brilliant. I have attached some photos of Kane for you. Is he the first dane you sent to Saudi? Thanks again Steve. I couldn’t be happier with my new puppy.

Zain Al-Qadi

Amman, Jordan

Janecke Rijs

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Waheed Khairy

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Waheed Mohammed Abdulhamid Khairy

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-13 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 60-80 pounds
Bitches: 40-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium, 19th century
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
Other Names
Groenandael Belgian Shepherd, Belgian Malinois, Chien de Berger Belge, Belgian Tervuren, Belgian Laekenois