He is reserved for Vyacheslav. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Alexander, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Alexander is an excellent example of the fine Belgian Shepherd Tervuren. He is a quick, clever boy, with a good nature, and the most even tempered pup of the litter.

The Belgian Shepherd is my only breed.

This is an incredible bloodline, and the sire is a Champion winning Belgian Shepherd Tervuren.

All my dogs are well socialized with me.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Belgian Tervuren
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Jan 26, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie, It’s been 2 years since we bought our harlequin Great Dane from you guys and I want the world to know what a joy it has been. She is the best dog I have had to date (even though its not fair to judge love that way) and she is a vital member of our family. I recommend you guys to anyone and could not be happier with our decision to get her from you. She is gorgeous, […]

Hello Eddie, Merlin is settling down very well, and growing fast .. Thanks for the great job you did to make my dream came true ! Some of his pics attached :) I want to ask about his pedigree .. when I should receive it ?? please advice ! Looking forward to hear back from you Regards, Mohamed Hassan Numan, Dubai, UAE

Sandor, Emil is getting bigger everyday. He is doing great. He has a great temperment and a great little personality. Everyone who sees him says he is the cutest puppy they have ever seen, and my girlfriend and I agree.Currently we are working on “sit” and after just a couple of days, I think he knows it. We have been taking him to ‘Puppy playtime’ at the vet twice a week. It is for puppies who have not gotten all […]

Hi Eddie, I am so delighted to have Tabasco the French Bulldog that I purchased from you last year in Nov, now named Max as he is 1 year and three weeks old. He is just beautiful, a treat to be with. Thank you again for the wonderful transaction and a truly wonderful dog. Attached is a photo of him. Thanks again. Sincerely, Clare

Bernard Meiterman

Manalapan, United States

Mohamed Hassan Numan

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Keith Palmieri

New York, United States

Clare Ohland

Bayville, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-14 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 65-75 pounds
Bitches: 60-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Tervuren, Chien de Berger Belge