She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Alysson, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Alysson is a pup you cannot miss! She has a very striking and sweet face, and a lush and lovely red coat. She is also impressive when on the move, and is a lively girl, and the most agile pup of the litter.

This Belgian Shepherd comes from very impressive bloodlines too, and both of her parents are real beauties. The sire is an especially striking dog, and he has had great success showing, and is a Hungarian Junior Champion.

We breed the Belgian Shepherd at our home, and this pup will get the very best start being cared for in our home and enjoying playing in our big garden.

This pup will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and the Euro Puppy guarantee.

Breed
Belgian Tervuren
Gender
Female
Colour
red
Age
5 years
Date of Birth
Sep 01, 2016
Dad's weight
30 kg (66 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello! Jasmin and I wanted to wish you guys merry christmas and happy new year! Here is a few photos of her for you to see. She has grown to be very beautiful, super friendly and loving young dog. We teached her to ”speak” on command. She loooves winter. Hope you enjoy! Thank you again for bringing this blessing into our lives. Best wishes! -Milla and Jasmin

Cooper is wonderful and doing well. I’ve also included a couple pictures of his first litter of puppies. Cooper has a forever home with us and while we do breed he has a great dog life with love and space to roam and lives a happy dog life! Linda

La Sheika, some pics from my husband. She loves hanging out with her brother.

Hi This is his recent photo. Very adorable and well behaved. I am so happy with the initial socializing and training during his stay with the breeder. Please pass my appreciation to his breeder. He is our family member and we love him so much. Regards So

Milla Holopainen

Järvenpää, Finland

Linda Sanchez

Lakehills, United States

Vanessa Harrison

Niederkail , Germany

So Mui Lai

Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-14 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 65-75 pounds
Bitches: 60-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Tervuren, Chien de Berger Belge