Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Aspire is a spirited, happy boy. Well built too, he is the most agile pup of this Belgian Shepherd Tervuren litter.

This is a strong bloodline, and the dam is a show and Champion winning Belgian Shepherd Tervuren.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Belgian Tervuren
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
13 weeks
Date of Birth
May 18, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello there Eddie, How are things? Laurie here you might remember us we (Newman and I) have gotten two black and white bull Terriers from you and I might add are very happy with them. Thanks for your help and are a few pictures of the kids. Laurie

Dear Varga, Appreciate your follow up and we are very pleased to have Quincy (Phantom) with us, he is coping very well to the new climate and enjoying his time with us. One thing is for sure, he is a very well behaved house dog and enjoys sleeping in our bed. Thank you and your team for ensuring that he arrived to us safely. And appreciate the breeder for taking care of him all these months. Regards,

Hi Eddie! Here some pictures of our sweetheart Poppy. We love her so much. She is so lovely. Thanks for all. Gudrun, Vienna, Austria

Hi Euro puppy team Sorry it took so long sending pictures, Eddie or Rolex as you now him, is doing great. hes fantastic, and makes our day every day… thank you once again, you done perfect. be free to use us as contacts, if we can help you at anyway.. Best regards Nikola and Julie, Denmark

Laura Ashley & Newman McLaughlin

Mundare, Canada

Naser Al Omaira

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Gudrun Wieselthaler

Mörbisch am See, Austria

Nikolai Kristensen & Julie Lyngs Bjerre

Herning, Denmark

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-14 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 65-75 pounds
Bitches: 60-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Tervuren, Chien de Berger Belge