Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Willow is a fun, bouncy, sharp eyed girl, and the most confident pup of this Belgian Shepherd Tervuren litter.

This is a strong bloodline, and the dam is a show and Champion winning Belgian Shepherd Tervuren.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Belgian Tervuren
Gender
Female
Colour
red
Age
4 months
Date of Birth
May 18, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Eddie I just wanted to let you know that Diego Ford arrived safe and sound and in good health and spirits. We absolutely love him and he has settled in very quickly and already feels like part of the family. He has a fun personality, but is also quite stubborn. I think he knows already that mummy is going to be a push over. I attach some pics for you and will send you some more when he gets […]

Hello Shane, At first I want to wish you a happy new year. Well benji is a happy dog very playful. We love him so much and he is in a good health. He enjoys the winter time in Qatar and in Lebanon where we spent the holidays together. Regards

Hello Steve, I have attached a few photos taken today. We took him to the vet and all seems fine. Although the vet said he looked a bit younger than his age. But guess they grow at different pace. All is fine here at home he just went to sleep in his new bed now. In the morning he was quiet but in the afternoon he was playful and wanted to play with my 11 month old daughter. We also […]

Hello Mario! He arrived just fine and we are crazy about him. Went to the Vet on Sat and he is very healthy. He has a very playful, clownish personality and is very trainable. He is already pretty much house broken. We are over the moon about him. Thank you for everything, Mario. Jennifer

Steven Ford

Doha, Qatar

Joseph kmeid

Doha, Qatar

Anne Helen Hillestad Ibrahim

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Jim & Jennifer Peres

Los Angeles, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-14 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 65-75 pounds
Bitches: 60-70 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Tervuren, Chien de Berger Belge