Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Chanel is a simply perfect Bernese Mountain Dog.

She has amazing conformation, and is already a many times show winner and a Champion! She is serious show quality for the future.

Both the sire and dam are superb Bernese Mountain Dogs, both tested as HD, ED free.

The sire is also a multiple show winning and Champion Bernese Mountain Dog.

This dog will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Bernese Mountain Dog
Gender
Female
Colour
tricolor
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
May 10, 2021
Dad's weight
68 kg (150 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Mario, I would like to extend my very heartfelt thanks for all the efforts you and your team went through when I was unsure of panda’s identity. It is not often you deal with people who do the right thing and you all went to great extent to make sure everything was as it should be. Your response itself and the speed at which you resolved the issue was greatly appreciated!! I would recommend EuroPuppy to anyone. You are friendly, […]

Ed, Ubul just arrived I’ll send photos ASAP. Thank you veryyyyyyyy much!!!!! I’m so in love! Best Regards, Najla Al-Essa, Kuwait Dear Eddie, Since Ubul’s arrival on Saturday night, I haven’t really gotten the chance to sincerely thank you for the extremely smooth, honest and very professional relationship I had with you. When I first heard dog barks at the Cargo Terminal at Kuwait Airport, I knew from the beginning that it was Ubul’s! My husband ran quickly to the […]

Hi Steve, Harvard arrived in Melbourne OK this morning. He seems none the worse after the long trip. Bit of a shock to the system today for him as Melbourne is having an unusual 40 degree day!! They have water sprays in the runs at Spotswood, hence the wet looking dog in the photos!! I love his bone and suspect as he is only 10 months old at the moment, that he is going to a fairly big boy. I […]

Dear Sandor, Oh my…what can say. He is great and huge! When we picked him up, he was wagging his tail and he was so excited and just wanted to play. He has been running non-stop since we got home and finally settled down to sleep. Our other dog, Tanner (who was way more calm as a puppy) and him are already getting along well and playing nicely. Our cat really can care less at this time. Thank you for […]

Kimberly S. May

Strafford, United States

Najla Sabeeh Aleisa

Kuwait, Kuwait

Rob & Joyce Bushby

Queentown, Australia

Keith & Nicole Davis

Boston, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
5 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 85-110 pounds
Bitches: 80-105 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-28 inches
Bitches: 23-27 inches
Country of Origin
Switzerland
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Berner Sennenhund, Bernese Cattle Dog, Bernie