He is reserved for Buranee. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Engus, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Engus is a fun boy, but also very sweet, and the gentlest pup of this Bernese Mountain Dog litter.

The sire and dam are both Champion winning Bernese Mountain Dog.

I have been breeding the Bernese Mountain Dog for many years, and also show my stunning dogs.

This pup will come with details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Bernese Mountain Dog
Gender
Male
Colour
tricolor
Age
14 weeks
Date of Birth
May 09, 2022
Dad's weight
68 kg (150 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Mario, I would like to extend my very heartfelt thanks for all the efforts you and your team went through when I was unsure of panda’s identity. It is not often you deal with people who do the right thing and you all went to great extent to make sure everything was as it should be. Your response itself and the speed at which you resolved the issue was greatly appreciated!! I would recommend EuroPuppy to anyone. You are friendly, […]

Check this pup out. Doubled his weight to twenty pounds in nineteen days! Housebroken since the third day, he iis magnificent. Thank you Euro Puppy :-)

Hi! Thank you for that email. Luna woke up to my kids singing happy birthday to her. This is an incredible dog. We love her dearly. She loves the beach and the veld walks. She comes with us to visit friends too. She’s very well socialized and she gets attention wherever she goes. We can’t imagine life without her! Kindest regards, Leigh Oosthuizen

Dear Sandor, Oh my…what can say. He is great and huge! When we picked him up, he was wagging his tail and he was so excited and just wanted to play. He has been running non-stop since we got home and finally settled down to sleep. Our other dog, Tanner (who was way more calm as a puppy) and him are already getting along well and playing nicely. Our cat really can care less at this time. Thank you for […]

Kimberly S. May

Strafford, United States

Mario S. Tabraue

Miami, United States

leigh oosthuizen

Langebaan , South Africa

Keith & Nicole Davis

Boston, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
5 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 85-110 pounds
Bitches: 80-105 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-28 inches
Bitches: 23-27 inches
Country of Origin
Switzerland
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Berner Sennenhund, Bernese Cattle Dog, Bernie