He is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Grissom, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Bundles of fun, Boomer is the most playful pup of this Bernese Mountain Dog litter.
The sire and dam are both Champion winning Bernese Mountain Dog.
I have been breeding the Bernese Mountain Dog for many years, and also show my stunning dogs.
This pup will come with details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Bernese Mountain Dog
Gender
Male
Colour
tricolor
Age
4 months
Date of Birth
May 16, 2022
Dad's weight
68 kg (150 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Sandor, Oh my…what can say. He is great and huge! When we picked him up, he was wagging his tail and he was so excited and just wanted to play. He has been running non-stop since we got home and finally settled down to sleep. Our other dog, Tanner (who was way more calm as a puppy) and him are already getting along well and playing nicely. Our cat really can care less at this time. Thank you for […]

Hello Sandor and Zoltan,It was a long trek to Denver on Friday (721 miles round trip). The temperature reached 107 degree F (42 degrees Celcius). The traffic going through denver was terrible and it became apparent that we would be late picking up the puppy. I was also concerned about the effect of the temperature on the puppy. We arrived 45 minutes after the scheduled arrival time but discovered that it takes about 90 minutes to transport cargo to the […]

Check this pup out. Doubled his weight to twenty pounds in nineteen days! Housebroken since the third day, he iis magnificent. Thank you Euro Puppy :-)

Ed, Ubul just arrived I’ll send photos ASAP. Thank you veryyyyyyyy much!!!!! I’m so in love! Best Regards, Najla Al-Essa, Kuwait Dear Eddie, Since Ubul’s arrival on Saturday night, I haven’t really gotten the chance to sincerely thank you for the extremely smooth, honest and very professional relationship I had with you. When I first heard dog barks at the Cargo Terminal at Kuwait Airport, I knew from the beginning that it was Ubul’s! My husband ran quickly to the […]

Keith & Nicole Davis

Boston, United States

Jim & Alicia Adams

Riverdale, United States

Mario S. Tabraue

Miami, United States

Najla Sabeeh Aleisa

Kuwait, Kuwait

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-10 years
Learning Rate
Very high
Litter Size
5 to 10
Size
huge
Weight
Dogs: 85-110 pounds
Bitches: 80-105 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-28 inches
Bitches: 23-27 inches
Country of Origin
Switzerland
Groups
AKC Working Dogs
FCI Group II.: Pinscher and Schnauzer- Molossoid Breeds - Swiss Mountain and Cattle Dogs
TKC Working
Other Names
Berner Sennenhund, Bernese Cattle Dog, Bernie