Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Sweet Trabant is the most loving pup of this Biewer Yorkie litter.

The Biewer Yorkie is my only breed.

All my Biewer Yorkie pups are well loved in my home and well socialized too.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. This pup will not come with a pedigree.
Breed
Biewer Yorkie
Gender
Male
Colour
tricolor
Age
8 weeks
Date of Birth
Jul 28, 2022
Mom's weight
3 kg (7 lbs)
Dad's weight
2 kg (4 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Dear Shane, When Giselle(now known as Ellie) arrived, she was really happy and started to play with us right away. She arrived safely, and huge thanks to Paul for bringing her. He was really nice to us, and brought a bag of her food, along with her pedigree. We are really happy that we chose your site. And we look foward to you in the future. Great praise to the whole team. Sincerely, Bojana Kršek

Hello Ed, Yes all Is Well she eats well She is very nice and everyday a little more at home she begins to understand the French words it’s a small wonder I like the sofa, !it’s too much !!! until the next Photos Bye bye, Dominique, Dommartin Les Toul, France

Hello Eddie, Here are news about Tifany, she has one year and weighs 2 kg. she is very intelligent and obedient. It has already taken its first dip in the pool, she swims well, she is very playful and funny Her name is Tina,we love it. here is my picture Sincerely Dominique Chort

Eddie, Here are some new photos of Lauren – Boxer puppy. As you can see, I’m thrilled with her. She is confident, very loving, quick and willing to learn. Has totally made herself at home here in beautiful Marion. “Lauren of the Faerie’s Realm” got to socialize with some people spectators Sunday at the AKC Trial for Canine Good Citizens Titles here at the Education Center. She is outgoing to people and friendly – but she is very loyal to […]

Bojana Kršek

Zagreb, Croatia

Dominique Chort

Dommartin-lès-Toul, France

Dominique Chort

Dommartin Les Toul, France

Jean Crosby

Marion, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 5
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 5-7 pounds
Bitches: 4-6 pounds
Height
Dogs: 6-9 inches
Bitches: 4-7 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
Other Names
Biewer Yorkshire Terrier