Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Bayard is the most curious and confident pup of this Bloodhound litter.

The Bloodhound is my only breed.

All my Bloodhound pups have lots of land to enjoy around my home, and are well socialized.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. He will not come with a pedigree.

Breed
Bloodhound
Gender
Male
Colour
black and tan
Age
14 weeks
Date of Birth
May 07, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Sandor/Europuppy, We are very pleased with our Dogue De Bordeaux puppy! She is happy,healthy, and beautiful! We named her Matilda, but call her Tilly. I will definitely purchase more dogs from you in the future and recommedyou to all my friends! I could not be happier! The transaction was verysmooth and everything went great at the airport as well! Thanks again for adding this wonderful puppy to our family! Jamy and Beth Johnson

Hello! Thanks for your greetings! The Birthday girl is residing in Moscow at the moment and is lively, energetic doggy, as she always was. She likes to model. She has her minpin brother who is older and one younger, but big rescue pup to keep her company. She is a character: manipulating people, who are vulnerable to cuteness and bossing around the older minpin and much bigger doggy too  When she wants the attention, she can keep barking until her […]

Hello Mario, I wanted to let you know how pleased me and my wife are with our new DDB Chaos. It took me a long time and a lot of research before we decided to buy our dog from Euro puppy. Im a firm believer in you get what you pay for and we definetly got our money’s worth with this dog. he is a little tank and is already growling at strangers. We will defintely recommed you to anyone […]

Hi Steve, I received the puppy yesterday evening..what a puppy!! Excellent decision choosing Move One. They are very professional and went above and beyond ensuring safe delivery of the puppy. They even walked the puppy for me until I arrived to pick him up! The crate used was brand new, super clean and in excellent condition. The puppy was also super clean and healthy. It shows that the breeder took super care of him. I was amazed by the puppy’s […]

Jamy and Beth Johnson

Dodge Center, United States

Ekaterina Turnebef

Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Luigi Galazzo

Tampa, United States

Mohammad

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
9-11 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
7 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 90-110 pounds
Bitches: 80-100 pounds
Height
Dogs: 25-27 inches
Bitches: 23-25 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium, 8th century
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group VI.: Scenthounds and Related Breeds
TKC Hound
Other Names
St. Hubert's Hound, Chien St. Hubert