Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Duke is the most playful and fun loving pup of this Bloodhound litter.

The Bloodhound is my only breed.

All my Bloodhound pups have lots of land to enjoy around my home, and are well socialized.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. He will not come with a pedigree.

Breed
Bloodhound
Gender
Male
Colour
black and tan
Age
13 weeks
Date of Birth
May 07, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Our little princess has arrived and she is beautiful! She’s in good shape and we just gave her a bath now, as she was a bit smelly;-) Thank you so much for all you help! Tomorrow we’ll go to see the vet, but she looks in great shape. Best wishes, Mari, Dubai, UAE

Sandor,I just wanted to take some time to thank you for providing the service that you provide. Your company’s level of communication is excellent and was very encouraging throughout the process. I will definitely recommend you to anyone and everyone who asks me about Dolce as well as anyone looking for any breed. I want to thank you for the genuine concern that you expressed about placing the puppy and it’s health. I will definitely remember our transaction as a […]

Dear Lasheika, Please find attached some pictures and videos for both Berg and Yadora, Thank you,

Hi Eddie, Well finally I get to write, sorry but between some guests we had overthe weekend and Siren coming into the family – I had my hands full ofwork ! She is not at all timid! She arrived and the first thing shedid was to attach my dogs (2 Irish Wolfhounds and 1 English Bulldog) wehad some very heavy laughs going. She is keeping everybody on the ball !It is so funny ! She is doing just fine, and […]

Mari Olsen Farah

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Carlos R. Jimenez

Elkton, United States

Sulaiman Almudayan

Kuwait City, Kuwait

Michele Carol Castaldo

Miasino, Italy

Breed information

Life Expectancy
9-11 years
Learning Rate
Medium
Litter Size
7 to 8
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 90-110 pounds
Bitches: 80-100 pounds
Height
Dogs: 25-27 inches
Bitches: 23-25 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium, 8th century
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group VI.: Scenthounds and Related Breeds
TKC Hound
Other Names
St. Hubert's Hound, Chien St. Hubert