Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Elwood is the cutest and cuddliest pup of this Boston Terrier litter.

All my Boston Terriers are well socialized. They are all raised in my home.

Between them the sire and dam are 18 times national Champion winning Boston Terriers!

This pup will come with details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Boston Terrier
Gender
Male
Colour
black and white
Age
16 weeks
Date of Birth
Apr 24, 2022
Mom's weight
7 kg (15 lbs)
Dad's weight
9 kg (20 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Thank you so much for bringing this joy to us. We decided to call her Whiskey 😀 finally. And we must say she is a bundle of joy . We enjoy each and every single moment with her. She is an adorable cutie pie with full of life. Attached here are some images of hers and surely will send you some amazing videos soon. Thank you once again for your service . Convey our whole hearted thanks to her breeders […]

Hello! Pablo is doing excellent! I love him so much. He’s really the best. Super energetic, very playful. Everyone in fact labels him “The dog that’s always happy.” Abdallah

Hi Eddie, Its Jenny. Tux made it safe and sound. He is adorable, and such a good boy, I wish we could afford his brother Baltasar too. He already did his no. 2 outside! Paul was great, I feel bad for him with his long trip, wanted to give him some lunch and coffee but he had 3 more pups to deliver :-) We have named Tux a different name, it is Mackey (as in tough guy Vic Mackey from […]

Dear Mario, I just wanted to let you know that the puppies my husband and I purchased from you via EuroPuppy USA arrived safely. The airport procedure was much easier than anticipated and it really helped that you walked us through it the entire way. We could not be more pleased with all three dogs! The two Papillons are beautiful, perfectly marked, playful, and friendly. The female Caucasian Mountain Dog is the most beautiful I have ever seen! All three […]

Jofil Thekkekara

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Abdallah Bacha

Salmiya, Kuwait

Jennifer & Francois Methot

Krefeld, Germany

Daniel Guerra

Tyler, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 4
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 10-25 pounds
Bitches: 10-25 pounds
Height
Dogs: 15-17 inches
Bitches: 15-17 inches
Country of Origin
USA
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Utility
Other Names
Boston bull