She is reserved for Diego. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Hera, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Hera is the only girl from this Brussel Griffon litter, and she is such a beauty. She has a gorgeous face, full of that cheeky look of the breed, and a very, very warm and welcoming nature.

We have taken great care in choosing this pairing of sire and dam, both are beautiful Brussel Griffons, and both of them show winners. The dam is a Junior Champion, and the sire a Champion.

Both parents are tested as PAT free.

This is a Brussel Griffon pedigree packed with Champion winners!

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Brussels Griffon
Gender
Female
Colour
red
Age
4 years
Date of Birth
Feb 02, 2018

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Eddie, Today was our dogs second dog show and it went well. Max, the MiniatureSchnauzer won 2nd place in the puppy division. Oso, the male English Mastiff, won Best of Breed, Best in Group, Best inJunior and 4th in Show. Eddie I need to find an English Mastiff, female, like Oso with Show quality,can you please find out with the breeder of him a female. Regards,Ramiro Ortiz

Our tired little puppy finally made it home. He is bouncing back quickly. Thanks so much to all. Jean-Pierre Mobasser Eddie, So glad you want to see more photos. Vegas is a great dog who likes LOTS of attention. He enjoys playing outside with our Vizsla. He likes taking long walks, and more than anything he likes having his belly rubbed. Sorry I had to send three separate emails but I couldn’t put all three photos on one email. Please […]

Hello Eddie, Sorry for getting back to you so late i am traveling for the summer vacation. i do have pictures of the male GSD since he’s with me. the female is with a friend of mine i’ll ask him to send me pictures of her. My male has one droopy ear it never went up here are his pictures hope he likes them :)

Hi Sandor, As you can see Darla loves pictures. She is doing very well. Darla bosses all the big guys around especially when it comes to food. They all back off and wait for her to eat a little bit out of each bowl and once she picks one, then the others start to eat. She is just to funny. Thank you again for another wonderful baby. I will keep you posted on her progress. Talk to you soon. Barb […]

Ramiro Ortiz Gurdian

Managua, Nicaragua

Jean-Pierre Mobasser

Indianapolis, United States

Mashael Muteb Al-saus

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Barbara Gonzalez

Philadelphia, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
8-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
1 to 3
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 6-12 pounds
Bitches: 6-12 pounds
Height
Dogs: 7-8 inches
Bitches: 7-8 inches
Country of Origin
Belgium
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
Other Names
Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Belgian Griffon, Petit Brabancon