Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Gufi is the funniest and most playful pup of this Cavalier King Charles Spaniel litter.

Both the sire and dam are Champion winning Cavalier King Charles Spaniels.

All my Cavalier King Charles Spaniels are well socialized with me.

I am proud to be Gold Medal Master Breeder.

This dog will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Gender
Male
Colour
blenheim
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
May 28, 2021
Mom's weight
7 kg (15 lbs)
Dad's weight
8 kg (18 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, I just wanted to let you know that Alfie is getting on really well here with us, especially our pug Nelson… They both play constantly! He is being extremely spoilt and sleeps up in the bed with us every night between the pillows. I have attached a couple of pictures for you and will send some more soon. Many thanks, Amy

Hello Lasheika.. We are so happy having Brookline in our family , we feel that we have a new baby in the house 😂

Zippy is GREAT! We’re having a lot of fun with him. He is the best thing that happen to us. You can find some recent pictures of him. Thank you so much for this wonderful puppy! I will recommend Euro Puppy to everyone with great pleasure! Best regards, Maja Peković, Fürth, Germany

Hi … we are very happy having Cooper in our family. We have from you ( Euro Puppy ) Tiara ( Kendra ), too …. she is a little bit older. Look how nice is Cooper and how happy is with his girlfriend Tiara … the pictures are from the beginning till now .. the last picture with red ball and other toys nearby is from this morning … Kind regards,

Amy Rawlinson

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Zareena Khalil

Kuwait City, Kuwait

Maja Pekovic

Fürth, Germany

Georgina Baltog

Bucharest , Romania

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 6
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 13-18 pounds
Bitches: 10-16 pounds
Height
Dogs: 12-13 inches
Bitches: 10-12 inches
Country of Origin
England
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Blenheim Spaniel, Ruby Spaniel