He is reserved for Aaron. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Isaac, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Handsome, colourful Isaac is the most even tempered pup of this Cavalier King Charles Spaniel litter.

The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel is my only breed.

This sire and dam are show winning Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, the sire also a Champion.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Gender
Male
Colour
black and tan
Age
10 months
Date of Birth
Oct 10, 2021
Mom's weight
7.5 kg (17 lbs)
Dad's weight
8 kg (18 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Sandor, It’s me again, writing to tell you what an AWESOME puppy this is!!! If I had known just how nice she is, I would have taken out a loan to get her sister! This is the best pup we’ve gotten from you. We couldn’t be more happy with her than we are. :o)THIS girl looks like a show prospect if I ever saw one. Now, I need to ask yet another favor from you. Is there any way you […]

Sandor,Well she has finally arrived. She looks absolutely gorgeous. Everything at the airport went very well. She slept most of the 5 1/2 hour drive home. Once we got home she was eating some and played for alittle bit with her new sister. She goes to the vet tomorrow in the evening. I will e-mail you when we get home from the vet. Thanks again for everything.Pat Sandor,Congratulations! Sorry about all the emails I wasn’t aware that you were away […]

Hi Eddie, I just wanted to let you know that Alfie is getting on really well here with us, especially our pug Nelson… They both play constantly! He is being extremely spoilt and sleeps up in the bed with us every night between the pillows. I have attached a couple of pictures for you and will send some more soon. Many thanks, Amy

Hello, Abril is such a sweet and smart dog! She loves to snuggle and is really active! I send you photos of her with her new brother Popper (Lucca)

John & Sheryl Kobel

Seguin, United States

Patricia Romonovich

Beaver Falls, United States

Amy Rawlinson

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Laura Garces

Bogota , Columbia

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 6
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 13-18 pounds
Bitches: 10-16 pounds
Height
Dogs: 12-13 inches
Bitches: 10-12 inches
Country of Origin
England
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Blenheim Spaniel, Ruby Spaniel