Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Kent is the most playful, friendly and happy pup of this Cavalier King Charles Spaniel litter. He would make a super family dog.

Both the sire and dam are Champion winning Cavalier King Charles Spaniels.

All my Cavalier King Charles Spaniels are well socialized with me.

I am proud to be Gold Medal Master Breeder.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. He is a perfectly healthy boy, but he has only 1 testicle, so would not be able to breed, or to enter dog shows.

Breed
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Gender
Male
Colour
blenheim
Age
5 months
Date of Birth
Mar 02, 2022
Mom's weight
6 kg (13 lbs)
Dad's weight
8 kg (18 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Zippy is GREAT! We’re having a lot of fun with him. He is the best thing that happen to us. You can find some recent pictures of him. Thank you so much for this wonderful puppy! I will recommend Euro Puppy to everyone with great pleasure! Best regards, Maja Peković, Fürth, Germany

Hi Eddie! I know that my husband and I told you that we didn’t want to get the papers on him. We’ve changed our minds. He’s show material we believe (and so does a lot of other people!) as a matter of fact, we took him to Neuschwanstein Castle in Germany just a few days ago and everyone wanted his picture. We decided that we may want to show him. How can we go about getting the paperwork? I know […]

Sandor,Well she has finally arrived. She looks absolutely gorgeous. Everything at the airport went very well. She slept most of the 5 1/2 hour drive home. Once we got home she was eating some and played for alittle bit with her new sister. She goes to the vet tomorrow in the evening. I will e-mail you when we get home from the vet. Thanks again for everything.Pat Sandor,Congratulations! Sorry about all the emails I wasn’t aware that you were away […]

Dear Sandor, I wanted to let you know how pleased I am with the 2 Tri Cavalier King Charles Spaniels I purchased from you. Not only are they absolutely gorgeous but they have the best personalities. Their champion pedigrees are remarkable and I consider myself very lucky to have gotten them. Thank you for your helpfullness and kindness but most of all thanks for being so patient answering my many questions. Becky from North Carolina

Maja Pekovic

Fürth, Germany

Amber Dawn Farrell

Hanau, Germany

Patricia Romonovich

Beaver Falls, United States

Becky Holleman

Kinston, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 6
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 13-18 pounds
Bitches: 10-16 pounds
Height
Dogs: 12-13 inches
Bitches: 10-12 inches
Country of Origin
England
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Blenheim Spaniel, Ruby Spaniel