Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Punk has a face full of character and is the gentlest pup of this Cavalier King Charles Spaniel litter.

All my Cavalier King Charles Spaniels are well socialized and raised in their first weeks and months.

I have been breeding the Cavalier King Charles Spaniel for many years, and I am very proud of my bloodlines.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee. 
Breed
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Gender
Male
Colour
black and tan
Age
10 weeks
Date of Birth
Jul 15, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

hello there eddie all is well here with maximus and apollo . they are very happy boys , maximus the blk and tan one is much slower with his potty training but im sure he will get it one day I’ve sent a pic for you. They are great dogs and i thank your for all your help happy new year daniel Hi there Eddie Just wanted to share a birthday pic of apollo and maximus on there 1st birthday […]

Hello Lasheika.. We are so happy having Brookline in our family , we feel that we have a new baby in the house 😂

Hi Eddie! I know that my husband and I told you that we didn’t want to get the papers on him. We’ve changed our minds. He’s show material we believe (and so does a lot of other people!) as a matter of fact, we took him to Neuschwanstein Castle in Germany just a few days ago and everyone wanted his picture. We decided that we may want to show him. How can we go about getting the paperwork? I know […]

Hi Akos, Here is a photo of our gorgeous girl on her birthday. She is our dream dog! Sweet and gentle with our kids, smart and easy to train. We love her so much! Thanks for all your help in bringing her to us! Best, Caron

Daniel Bumgardner & Ralph Jansen

Rome, Italy

Zareena Khalil

Kuwait City, Kuwait

Amber Dawn Farrell

Hanau, Germany

Caron

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 6
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 13-18 pounds
Bitches: 10-16 pounds
Height
Dogs: 12-13 inches
Bitches: 10-12 inches
Country of Origin
England
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Blenheim Spaniel, Ruby Spaniel