Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Gigi has a very special, rare and unique colouring, making her the star pup of this Cavapoo litter.

This puppy is a F2 Cavapoo. This means that both sire and dam are already Cavapoos, each bred from a Cavalier and Poodle. (The expected adult weight of this puppy is around 7-8kg.)

The Cavapoo is a brilliant choice for allergy sufferers. They are a practically hypoallergenic dog. Due to the Poodle genes they are low in allergen causing dander, and are very low shedding. The F2 Cavapoo is the best for allergy sufferers.

All my Cavapoo pups are well loved in my home, and properly socialized too.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

This Cavapoo pup will also have an official heart ultrasound test done before travel and will come with a document from the veterinary clinic showing that they are free of any kind of heart problems.
Breed
Cavapoo
Gender
Female
Colour
blenheim
Age
10 weeks
Date of Birth
Jul 14, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Gabor, Maple has been so good in her first week… already sleeping through the night and doing what she’s best at : being cute 🥰! The girls are delighted (after the initial surprise) and enjoy taking care of her! See attached pictures and video, hope they help in keeping in touch with our new furry family member. She loves eating grass, being close to us, eating her homemade meals prepared by chef Yanick, explore and sleeeep! Talk soon, take […]

Dear Gàbor and Gina, Thank you for your email last week. I’m sorry I’ve taken so long to reply, but little Chewbacca is keeping us all busy . I wanted to write to you both to thank you for all the help you have given us since we contacted you about buying our puppy. You have both been fantastic and the level of service you have provided us with, has been exceptional. Gina was always so quick to respond to any […]

Dear Shane, We cannot thank you guys enough for bringing Maximus into our home and our hearts. He is now called Bo. He is the most beautiful puppy we have ever seen. So adorable, smart, full of energy, playful, but gentle at the same time. How he likes to cuddle and play… Sometimes we ask each other, is he a dog or a human. We really could not be more pleased with him. He is enjoying being with our (and now his) […]

Dear Gina and Gabor, We cannot thank you guys enough for bringing Maximus into our home and our hearts. He is now called Bo. He is the most beautiful puppy we have ever seen. So adorable, smart, full of energy, playful, but gentle at the same time. We really could not be more pleased with him. He is enjoying being with a big family full of love towards him. He is definitely the most handsome guy here, at the sandy beaches […]

Yanick Cote

Doha, Qatar

Lisa Marshall

Zug, Switzerland

Tomislav Mihalic

Kutina, Croatia

Tomislav Mihalic

Den Haag, Netherlands

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
4 to 10
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 9-25 pounds
Bitches: 9-25 pounds
Height
Dogs: 9-14 inches
Bitches: 9-14 inches
Country of Origin
Australia, mixed breed
Other Names
Cavadoodle, Cavoodle