She is reserved. You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Supra, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Supra is the star dog of this Chinese Crested litter! She is a very cuddly girl and with her dark and mysterious coloured coat we are certain she is going to be a stunning example of this one of a kind breed.

You would be getting a Chinese Crested from some of the best bloodlines in Europe! We have dogs in this pups bloodlines that have been named Champions and even Grand Champions.

We have been breeding the Chinese Crested now for many years and this pup will get the very best start being lovingly raised in our home.

This pup will of course come with all details of vaccinations and deworming to date, microchip and the Euro Puppy guarantee.

Breed
Chinese Crested
Gender
Female
Colour
crested
Age
5 years
Date of Birth
Oct 14, 2016
Mom's weight
4 kg (9 lbs)
Dad's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Eddie/Steve, Gibbs arrived yesterday safe and sound. He seems very playful and full of energy. We will be making a veterinarian appointment tomorrow and notify you of the results. Thanks, Matt

Hi Eddie Our new baby boy just arrived today. He landed at five past midnight and we cleared customs and had him home by 4 am. We had him groomed and he has his first vet appointment tomorrow morning. He is absolutely the most loveable puppy we could ever wish for. He has a very healthy, outgoing personality and we are extremely happy with our new addition to our family. Thank you, Frederick and Tracey Derry Dubai, UAE

Eddie and Tibor; Thank you so much for all your help with Mona. She is such a little ball of energy!! I am so in love with her!! Caitlin

Hi Monika,This is Rachel, from Boston. I bought my puppy Bella from you guys in December and I just wanted to let you know I couldn’t be happier with the way things turned out. Everything was smooth in the transaction, and Bella has turned out to be a beautiful dog, although I’m sure everyone says that!When she arrived she was only 9 lbs but she has now grown to about 35lbs. I would recommend you, and everyone at EuroPuppy anytime […]

Matt & Emily

Falls Church, United States

Fred & Tracey Derry

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Caitlin Hunt

Summerville, United States

Rachel Benasky

Boston, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
10-14 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
2 to 4
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 8-12 pounds
Bitches: 5-10 pounds
Height
Dogs: 11-13 inches
Bitches: 9-12 inches
Country of Origin
China
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
TKC Toy
Other Names
Hairless, Powder Puff