Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Soft natured, Jet is the gentlest pup of this Chow Chow litter.

I am very proud of my bloodlines, and both the sire and dam are show winning Chow Chows, the sire also a Champions!

All my Chow Chow pups are well socialized with me.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Chow Chow
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Aug 12, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello! Jasmin and I wanted to wish you guys merry christmas and happy new year! Here is a few photos of her for you to see. She has grown to be very beautiful, super friendly and loving young dog. We teached her to ”speak” on command. She loooves winter. Hope you enjoy! Thank you again for bringing this blessing into our lives. Best wishes! -Milla and Jasmin

Dear All, Molly (now Doris) arrived safe and sound around 2am this morning, if a bit shaken from her trip – she is beautiful and really curious! Had to stay with her all night to keep her calm so work will be a struggle today! However, Cathy tells me Doris fell asleep the minute I walked out the door this morning! Vet appointment is for tomorrow morning, so we’ll let you know how she goes. Thanks for all your help […]

Hi ! Thanks so much for following up on “boomer”.. aka Charlie Brown He’s everything and more for us …. He highly sociable … plays along well with the other doggies .. loves the children … He plays everyday with his “friends” at a local park here in Madrid … we only wish we had more room for another of him…. Take Care Signed, Gary, Elisa & Boomer

I would highly recommend Euro Puppy to anyone. We received amazing service from everyone we dealt with. As most people who are considering purchasing a puppy it is a nerve-wracking ordeal. We emailed Euro Puppy for approximately one week before purchasing Gotti asking every question we could possibly think of…all of which were answered just as we were hoping. We arrived at the airport approximately one hour before our puppy’s flight was scheduled to arrive and patiently (as patient as […]

Milla Holopainen

Järvenpää, Finland

Enda Murphy

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

ELISA PAREDES GALLEGO

Madrid, Spain

Tim Love

Hollidaysburg, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 6
Size
breed_size_xlarge
Weight
Dogs: 50-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 19-22 inches
Bitches: 18-20 inches
Country of Origin
China
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group V.: Spitz and Primitive types
TKC Utility
Other Names
Chow, Chowdren