Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Outgoing and happy, Odyssey is the funniest pup of this Chow Chow litter.

I am very proud of my bloodlines, and both the sire and dam are show winning Chow Chows, the sire also a Champions!

All my Chow Chow pups are well socialized with me.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Chow Chow
Gender
Male
Colour
red
Age
12 months
Date of Birth
Aug 12, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello! Jasmin and I wanted to wish you guys merry christmas and happy new year! Here is a few photos of her for you to see. She has grown to be very beautiful, super friendly and loving young dog. We teached her to ”speak” on command. She loooves winter. Hope you enjoy! Thank you again for bringing this blessing into our lives. Best wishes! -Milla and Jasmin

Here is a recent picture of the beauty queen. Thanks for all your help Eddie. Patricia.

Thank you so much Europuppy for this wonderful life – gift !!! Fulfilled our family with pure happiness!

Dear Lasheika, Apologies for the delay in getting back to you and thank you for Enzo’s birthday wishes. We remember exactly how he looked like when he first joined our family and he will always be that baby. We’ve had a new addition to our family – our son who’s one year old and Enzo has always been so sweet around him. Here are some new photos of him enjoying some play time and being the poser that he is. […]

Milla Holopainen

Järvenpää, Finland

Patricia Simoes Beal

Baumholder, Germany

Basil Kapetanakis

Athens, Greece

Nicole Bassit

Muscat, Oman

Breed information

Life Expectancy
15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 6
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 50-70 pounds
Bitches: 45-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 19-22 inches
Bitches: 18-20 inches
Country of Origin
China
Groups
AKC Non-sporting Dogs
FCI Group V.: Spitz and Primitive types
TKC Utility
Other Names
Chow, Chowdren