Champion Bloodline
Champion Sire/Dam

Breeder's Note

Salsa is a warm natured, friendly girl, and the most playful pup of this Collie litter.

Both the sire and dam are strong, healthy Collies, and incredible show and national Champion winners!

All my Collies get the best start to life, and an active one outdoors too.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.
Breed
Collie
Gender
Male
Colour
tricolor
Age
13 weeks
Date of Birth
Jun 21, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

This is Jessie this afternoon. She gives us so much pleasure and is a real character. She still loves playing ball games and having a swim.

Hi Steve, Just letting you know that Jake is one year old now and growing up fast. Thanks for your help. Thought we would share a recent picture of him with you. Regards, Moin

HI Eddie I CANT TELL YOU HOW HAPPY WE ARE WITH OUR COLLIE! shes amazing. im sorry i didnt send you pics earlier. we named her GINGER. shes great and i cant tell you how thankful we are for your efforts to find our requested breed and make all the arrangements. i cant believe how smooth everything went! Attached are some pics of what i have. she is now 6 months old and is beautiful! We all are amazed as […]

Dear Steve, My wife and I are extremely satisfied with your service and are proud to show off Goomba (formerly known as Maxi). He arrived safe and sound and ran right to us! He is a ball of energy and fluff and is adjusting to our home in Germany very well. We took our first bath the other day and he loved it. Thank you so much for the updates and great service! Ty

Fiona Brooks

Salalah, Oman

Moin Ghani

Dhaka, Bangladesh

Rasha Bishara

Kuwait, Kuwait

Tyler Delauter

Wiesbaden, Germany

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
6 to 10
Size
large
Weight
Dogs: 60-75 pounds
Bitches: 50-65 pounds
Height
Dogs: 24-26 inches
Bitches: 22-24 inches
Country of Origin
Scotland
Groups
AKC Herding Dogs
FCI Group I.: Sheepdogs and Cattle Dogs (except Swiss Cattle Dogs)
TKC Pastoral
Other Names
Scottish Collie