He is reserved for Lee-Anne. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Festus, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Tiny, cute and colourful, this litter of cuddly Coton de Tulears are going to grow to be lovely dogs, like their sire.

The Coton de Tulear is my only breed.

This is a strong Coton de Tulear pedigree, and the sire is a show winner, and a Champion.

These pups will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Coton de Tulear
Gender
Male
Colour
brown and white
Age
1 year
Date of Birth
Jun 18, 2021
Mom's weight
4.5 kg (10 lbs)
Dad's weight
5 kg (11 lbs)

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hi Eddie, Just want to let you know so you can let Erika know that the little Coton girl is here safe and sound. There were no problems with her traveling. Please let Erika know that I am very very pleased with the girl! and thank her for giving up this little girl to me. I appreciate that Erika is happy with me to trust me with one of her best. Now, I want to thank you for all your […]

Thank you for this lovely email!! Isla is the best puppy ever, she is very smart, funny and loving. She is also adorable and people are always genuinely interested in the breed. We adore her. I attach some photos. Best regards, Klaudia and Dariush

We do remember very well when we first saw him, world’s sweetest and most sincere joy. I have attached some recent photos of Maxime, feel free to share with the breeder. Best regards, Aljona

Dear Monika, I can’t tell you how pleased I am with Isabella. She did so well after such a long trip, it’s amazing. Although she was very tired, she was very accepting of her new family and her new surroundings. Today she is perking up and running around with her new brother, our Black Russian. Isabella is absolutely beautiful and the sweetest thing. She passed at the Vet with Flying colors. He was very impressed with her as we all […]

Kim Way

Wethersfield, United States

Klaudia Pszczolińska

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Aljona Domovits

Tallinn, Estonia

Diane Lerman

Monte Sereno, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
14-16 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 8
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 12-15 pounds
Bitches: 10-13 pounds
Height
Dogs: 10-12 inches
Bitches: 8-10 inches
Country of Origin
Madagascar
Groups
AKC Toy Dogs
FCI Group IX.: Companion and Toy Dogs
Other Names
Coton, Cotie