Champion Bloodline

Breeder's Note

Lovely, long haired Jack is the most joyful and happiest pup of this Dachshund litter.

I have lots of land for my fun loving, spirited Dachshund pups to enjoy.

Both sire and dam are breeding certified Dachshunds.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Dachshund
Gender
Male
Colour
black and tan
Age
12 months
Date of Birth
Aug 15, 2021

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Dear Steve, He’s been an instant hit with everyone on the compound – especially me! Thank you for everything! Melanie :o))))

Hi there Thanks for your email about Betty’s birthday. She is now called Ottie ! As you can see she is in great form and loves the desert. Ottie of Arabia. Please tell her breeders she is much loved Adrian Gane

Harley is doing very well. He is beautiful, smart, affectionate, and tortures his brother mercilessly.

She is the BEST!!! Vet says she is perfect. Here she is in her new coat. And in bed with my 11-year-old doxie Henry Longfellow. Your service was superb! liz

Melanie Scarlett

Manama, Bahrain

Adrian Gane

Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates

Diana Vakser

Manalapan , United States

Liz Titus

New York, United States

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 4
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 11 years
Bitches: 11 years
Height
Dogs: 8-11 inches
Bitches: 8-11 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group IV.: Dachshunds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Teckel