He is reserved for Alexandra. Thank you! You just missed out this time!
But if you want a similar dog to Little Dog, we can still find your dream puppy, just click the button below.

Breeder's Note

Little Dog is the gentlest and most affectionate pup of this Dachshund litter.

The Dachshund is my only breed.

This is an incredible pairing of sire and dam. Both of them Champion winning Dachshunds.

This pup will come with all details of vaccinations and dewormings to date, microchip, and the Euro Puppy Guarantee.

Breed
Dachshund
Gender
Male
Colour
grizzle
Age
16 weeks
Date of Birth
Apr 23, 2022

A Commitment of a Lifetime

Since 2001 Euro Puppy has been proud to be the premier choice for dog lovers to find the perfect purebred European puppy. And in those 18 years and more, our mission in life, as dog lovers, has been devotion both to the puppies we deliver and to the dog owners that receive them. Just like you, we understand how a puppy changes your life, and what a big commitment it is. What you really want is a perfect puppy, and that is what you get, but you also get a partner down the road, with the security of our Guarantee.

Read more about our guarantee

What others say about us...

Hello Gábor! I appreciate everything you and the europuppy team have done for me, you’ve been of great service since day 1! I couldn’t be happier with Brenda; now known as Peanut:) the first day she was quite shy but her personality started peaking through really quick! she’s very energetic and playful and extremely smart for a pup her age!! she also loves my cat! they’re best friends now haha. I’ll attach some photos and videos, enjoy! Thank you, Maryam.

I can’t believe he is a year old!  He is such a lovely dog. He is quite well known in my community here in Spain.  Going to be thoroughly spoilt today.

Hi Shane!!! Thank you so so much for the birthday wishes. Brenda, now known as Peanut, is the best companion I could ever ask for! Very loyal, loving, playful, and just makes my day 1000x better!! I’ll attach some photos and videos of my baby, enjoy! And please never hesitate to contact me for more updates! Best, Maryam.

Hi there Thanks for your email about Betty’s birthday. She is now called Ottie ! As you can see she is in great form and loves the desert. Ottie of Arabia. Please tell her breeders she is much loved Adrian Gane

Maryam Alawadhi

Kuwait, Kuwait

Belinda Karen Walker

Malaga, Spain

Maryam Alawadhi

Kuwait, Kuwait

Adrian Gane

Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates

Breed information

Life Expectancy
12-15 years
Learning Rate
High
Litter Size
3 to 4
Size
small
Weight
Dogs: 11 years
Bitches: 11 years
Height
Dogs: 8-11 inches
Bitches: 8-11 inches
Country of Origin
Germany
Groups
AKC Hound Dogs
FCI Group IV.: Dachshunds
TKC Hound
Other Names
Teckel